Adna High School First Semester Academic List

Posted

Following are members of the Adna High School’s first semester academic list. Students are listed from highest to lowest GPA. Students with the same GPA are in alphabetical order.

 

12th Grade

Superintendent’s List: 4.0

Aaron Aselton, Chase Collins, Alyssa Davis, Madison Fay, Asa Ingle, Ruby Johnson, Rachel Maughan, Tristan Ridley, Bailee Vandehey, Faith Wellander

 

Principal’s List: 3.5 to 3.99

Blaze Deal, Grace Hammers, Colby Moore, Macy Kalnoski, Brianna Rios, Gracie Beaulieu, Hope Millam, Cayden VanAuken, Nate Poppe, Meili Wolf, Gabe Slape, Summer White, Callen Ryan, Kaylin Todd, Ryan Wickert

 

Honor Roll: 3.0 to 3.49

Ashton Riedesel, Timothy Bonagofski, Holly Duncan, Ryan Corcoran, Presley Smith, Colton Fahey, Joe Basil, Chance Muller, Ashley Larsen, Faith Shahan, Leslie Davies, Anna Simms, Zarine Walker, Joseph Schilter

 

11th Grade

Superintendent’s List: 4.0

Jaxon Dunnagan, Clayton Loose, Natalie Loose

 

Principal’s List: 3.5 to 3.99

Rebekah Boyd, McKade Matayoshi, Brooklyn Loose, Katie Godbey, Jaden Wisner, Destiny Leyva, Asher Guerrero, Kody Christen, Annie Murphy, Miriam Wilson, Avery Manning, Savanna Ridley, Jacob Stajduhar, Bubbles Allen, Natalie Humphrey, Shaina Dunlap, Parker Feist, Sawyer Terry, Lorelei Graham, Karlee VonMoos, Gevorg Ghazaryan, Joshua McGuire, Giancarlo Uring, Abby McAuley, Seth Meister, Andrew Grim, Tristan Bilodeau

 

Honor Roll: 3.0 to 3.49

Sean Hellem, Christian Krueger, Trenton Carper, Abigail Amundson

 

10th Grade

Superintendent’s List: 4.0

Margarite Humphrey,  Tyler Price, Braeden Salme, Nathanael Scheuber, Makayla Steger, Audrie Tobey

 

Principal’s List: 3.5 to 3.99

Reid Caviness, Olivia Medina, Jordan Stout, Ayesleigh Deal, Hailee Hellem, Zane Powell, Levi Slape, Ellieann Basil, Tanner Wagner, Avery Hagseth, Kaitlyn Bliss, Cameron Thomas, Katelyn Dipo, Jana Dunnagan, Natalee Werner, Kacie Andrews, Charissa Schierman, Savannah Via, Austin Magnan

 

Honor Roll: 3.0 to 3.49

James League-Toland, Jordanne Moon, Jaydean Hellem, Lane Johnson, Tania Torres-Parra, Elias Smith, Evalena Thomas, Elijah Jimenez, Emma Elder, Jens Neilson, Wolfe Rainey, Aidan Montgomery, Anthony Ulrich, Elias Moerke, Jacob Price, Emerson Nelson, Jessica Wickert

 

Ninth Grade

Superintendent’s List: 4.0

Ty Bodenhamer, Gatlyn Garza, Gabrielle Guard, Daniel Hoinowski, Jaylee Humphrey, Joey Lawrence, Kolton Moon, Kooper Moon, Ivy Nelson, Stefannie VanAuken

Principal’s List: 3.5 to 3.99

Owen Fagerness, Karissa Larson, Cayla Terry, Ava Simms, Ava Kempf, Kendall Humphrey, Austyn Laufenberg, Evangeline Reynolds, Isabella Ulrich, Lillian Wellander, Margaret Scholl, Peyton Morgan, Teagan Shahan, Benjamin Andrew, Sorena Neilson, Jack Fuller, Danika Hallom, Hayli Gates, Luke Mohney, Ryder Calhoun, Landen Mohoric

 

Honor Roll: 3.0 to 3.49

Cohen Hartley, Phoebe Allen, Alainna Leyva, Abbigale Carper, Jalynn Burdick, Tallie Doyle, Julianna Farmer, Layden York, Mathew Roundtree, Jazmen Norman, Matthew McGuire, Ayla Guerrero, Cyndle Haller, Tyran Pickett